Store home > Office Networking > Switches > PoE > LPS500 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 0.3km
LPS500 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 0.3km
Photo may vary from actual product
LPS500A-MM-LC-R3: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 10/100TX RJ-45 PoE, 650-1000m
LPS500A-MM-LC-R3: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 10/100TX RJ-45 PoE, 650-1000m
LPS500A-MM-LC-R3: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 10/100TX RJ-45 PoE, 650-1000m
LPS500A-MM-LC-R3: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 10/100TX RJ-45 PoE, 650-1000m
 

LPS500 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 0.3km


Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE devices.


  • Now supports up to 30 W, 802.3at
  • Compliant to EN62368
  • A low-cost, economical solution for powering PoE devices over the same CATx link used for data communications.
  • Powered device (PD) signature sending detects when a PoE device is connected.
  • Protects against damage caused by overcurrent events and offers undercurrent detection.
  • Link fault passthrough monitors both copper and fiber receive ports for loss of signal.
  • Far-end fault detection prevents the loss of valuable data from it being sent over an invalid link.
  • Supports 802.3x flow control on full-duplex ports and backpressure on 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX half-duplex ports.
  • Jumbo frame support (2 KB, normal mode; 9 KB, cut-through mode).
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 10/100TX RJ-45 PoE
 
650-1000m
  LPS500 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 0.3km  
LPS500 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 0.3km
  LPS500A-MM-LC-R3   Sign in to view prices  
This replaces LPS500A-MM-LC-R2


 
Actions
Datasheets
10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X PoE PSE GBE
Manuals
10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X PoE PSE GBE