Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Desktop > MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
LHC028A-R3: Singlemode, SC, 20km, 1310-nm TR/1550-nm RC
Photo may vary from actual product
LHC029A-R3: Singlemode, SC, 20km, 1550-nm TR/1310-nm RC
LHC042A-R3: Multimode, SC, 2km, 1310-nm TR/1550-nm RC
LHC042A-R3: Multimode, SC, 2km, 1310-nm TR/1550-nm RC
 

MiC 10-100 WDM Converter


10/100Mbps Single Strand Fiber Miniature Media Converter - Perfect for bringing fiber to the desktop


  • Converts 10Base-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX.
  • Compact size - just 2H x 4.6W x 8.6D cm.
  • Operates with just one fibre (single strand fibre).
  • Works as standalone or chassis-based converter.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
Multimode
SC
2km
 
1310-nm TR/1550-nm RC
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter  
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC042A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
1550-nm TR/1310-nm RC
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter  
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC043A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
Singlemode
SC
20km
 
1310-nm TR/1550-nm RC
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter  
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC028A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
1550-nm TR/1310-nm RC
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter  
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC029A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
First select the range and then order one of each.

NOTE: Single-strand models must be used in matching pairs—use LHC042A-R2 with LHC043A-R2; use LHC028A-R3 with LHC029A-R2.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A   Sign in to view prices  


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter Manual
LHC0XXA Series
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message