XS 1000 Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

XS 1000 Converter


Gigabit Media Conversion at an affordable cost!


  • UTP port supports 10/100/1000 Mbps with auto-MDIX and auto negotiation.
  • Supports Full-duplex operation.
  • Complies with IEEE802.3u 1000BASE-T standard.
  • Complies with IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX standards.
  • Optionally, DIN-Rail or Wall mountable.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45
(1) SFP
 
as per MiniGBIC
  XS 1000 Converter  
XS 1000 Converter
  LGE217AE   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414   Sign in to view prices  


 
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message