Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC200A-EU: Mode dep. on SFP, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, 1000BaseX SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, AC
 

Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter


Extend a Gigabit network up to 40 kilometer over fibre.


  • Basic Layer 1 media conversion at a value price.
  • Converts 1000-Mbps copper to 1000-Mbps fiber.
  • Use in pairs to extend your network to 40 kilometers or more.
  • Transparent to data.
  • Simple plug-and-play installation.
  • Use as a standalone media converter or in a convenient 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis (LHC200A-RACK).
  • Diagnostic LEDs for troubleshooting.
  • Link-fault passthrough alerts you to “silent failures” on the fiber side.
  • The UTP port features MDI/MDI-X.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
Mode dep. on SFP
(1) 1000 Mbps RJ45
1000BaseX SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
range dep. on SFP
 
AC
  Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter  
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
  LGC200A-EU   Sign in to view prices  
LGC200A works with Black Box SFPs (LFP410 series).

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443   Sign in to view prices  


 
Actions
Datasheets
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter Datasheet
25 Jun, 2012
Manuals
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter Manual