Store home > Digital Communication > Modem > Fiber Optic > Universal FO Line Driver
Universal FO Line Driver
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Universal FO Line Driver


FO Line Driver Transceivers - Compact fiber optic transceivers handle RS-232, 422 and 485


  • For fiber applications with different interface.
  • Point-to-point or ring topology.
  • RS-422/485: max 10 Mbps; RS-232 max 200 kbps.
  • Simply set protocol speed and mode of operation.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
 
 
Multimode 850nm
  Universal FO Line Driver  
Universal FO Line Driver
  MD650A-85   Sign in to view prices  
 
Single-mode 1310nm
  Universal FO Line Driver  
Universal FO Line Driver
  MD650A-13   Sign in to view prices  


 
Actions
Black Box Explains
Manuals
Universal FO Line Driver Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message